The team

Show me

Our work is managed and delivered by our staff team, led by the Chief Executive Maddy Halliday. Maddy reports to the Board of Trustees.

Chief Executive and Business Support

  • Maddy Halliday
    CEO
    Bio
  • Dawn Revie
    Executive Assistant to the CEO
    Bio
  • Mark Dobson
    Business Manager
    Bio
  • Margaret Martin
    Finance and Business Administrator
    Bio
  • Craig Currie
    Information and Projects Officer
    Bio
  • Debbie Watson
    Senior Finance Officer
    Bio

Care Experienced Young People Programme Team

  • Heather Coady
    Programme Director
    Bio
  • Carole Patrick
    Programme and Funding Manager
    Bio
  • Celeste Berteau
    Senior Insight and Evaluation Officer
    Bio
  • Catriona Kelly
    Senior Programme and Funding Officer
    Bio
  • Emma Hutchison
    Funding Officer
    Bio
  • Lindsay Brown
    Senior Programme and Funding Officer
    Bio
  • Searelle Seary
    Programme Administrator
    Bio

People Affected by Dementia Team

  • Anna Buchanan
    Programme Director
    Bio
  • Andrena Coburn
    Funding and Research Manager
    Bio
  • Arlene Crockett
    Evidence and Influencing Co-ordinator
    Bio
  • Elizabeth Morrison
    Programme and Funding Manager
    Bio
  • Graham Hart
    Insight, Evidence and Funding Officer
    Bio
  • Anne Miller
    Dementia Programme Support Assistant
    Bio
  • Colm McBriarty
    Senior Funding Officer
    Bio
  • Robyn Yellowlees
    Technology and Dementia Investigator
    Bio
  • Charlie Fairley
    Senior Funding Officer
    Bio

Communications and PR Team

  • Deborah Cowan
    Communications and PR Manager
    Bio
  • Kelly Bruce
    Communications, Design and Marketing Officer
    Bio

Chair

  • Alexis Jay OBE
    Board Chair
    Bio
  • Nigel Fairhead
    Board Vice Chair, Chair of Finance Committee, Member of Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio

CEYP

  • Harriet Dempster OBE
    CHAIR: Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Isobel Grigor
    Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Shona Munro
    Care Experienced Young People Programme Committee and Finance Committee
    Bio

Dementia

  • Claire Lightowler
    Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Shona Hill
    CHAIR: Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Gillian Brown
    Dementia Programme Committee
    Bio
  • Alison Petch
    Dementia and Care Experienced Young People Programme Committees
    Bio
  • Douglas Graham
    Trust Protector
    Bio